ECS T10 Barcelona 2020: Full schedule, match timings, venue, squads and live streaming details

All you need to know about ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 (November Edition).

Montjuïc Olympic Ground

The second edition of ECS T10 Barcelona is scheduled to commence on November 9, 2020, with this edition featuring 9 teams. All the teams will play each other once in the group stage.

This edition of the league will feature two new teams, Minhaj CC and Pak I Care. The group stage will be held from November 9 to 13 and then from November 16  to 19 as the organisers have planned to give a two-day break to all teams on Saturday and Sunday.

The top four teams at the end of the group stage will progress to the semi-finals which will be followed by a Bronze final (also known as 3rd place) and a final match on November 20.

Last edition’s winners, Catalunya CC will start as favourites and will be looking to defend their title.


ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Schedule and Match Timings (All Times in IST)  

November 9, Monday

Falco CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC – 1:00 PM

Catalunya CC vs Bangladesh Kings CC – 3:00 PM

Minhaj CC vs Pak I Care – 5:00 PM

Badalona Shaheen CC vs Catalunya CC – 7:00 PM

November 10, Tuesday

Bangladesh Kings CC vs Falco CC – 1:00 PM

Pak I Care vs Badalona Shaheen CC – 3:00 PM

Catalunya CC vs Minhaj CC – 5:00 PM

Falco CC vs Pak I Care – 8:00 PM

November 11, Wednesday

Minhaj CC vs Falco CC – 1:00 PM

Badalona Shaheen CC vs Bangladesh Kings CC – 3:00 PM

Pak I Care vs Catalunya CC – 5:00 PM

Bangladesh Kings CC vs Minhaj CC – 7:00 PM

November 12, Thursday

Minhaj CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC – 1:00 PM

Catalunya CC vs Falco CC – 3:00 PM

Bangladesh Kings CC vs Pak I Care – 5:00 PM

Falco CC vs Fateh CC – 7:00 PM

November 13, Friday

Raval Sporting CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC – 1:00 PM

Fateh CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC – 3:00 PM

Catalunya Tigers CC vs Bangladesh Kings CC – 5:00 PM

Catalunya CC vs Raval Sporting CC  – 7:00 PM

November 16, Monday

Raval Sporting CC vs Minhaj CC – 1:00 PM

Pak I Care vs Catalunya Tigers CC – 3:00 PM

Minhaj CC vs Fateh CC – 5:00 PM

Pak I Care vs Raval Sporting CC – 7:00 PM

November 17, Tuesday

Fateh CC vs Catalunya CC – 1:00 PM

Catalunya Tigers CC vs Badalona Shaheen CC – 3:00 PM

Pak I Care vs Fateh CC – 5:00 PM

Catalunya CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC – 7:00 PM

November 18, Wednesday

Falco CC vs Raval Sporting CC – 1:00 PM

Badalona Shaheen CC vs Raval Sporting CC – 3:00 PM

Catalunya Tigers CC vs Falco CC – 5:00 PM

Raval Sporting CC vs Fateh CC – 7:00 PM

November 19, Thursday

Fateh CC vs Catalunya Tigers CC – 1:00 PM

Raval Sporting CC vs Bangladesh Kings CC – 3:00 PM

Bangladesh Kings CC vs Fateh CC – 5:00 PM

Catalunya Tigers CC vs Minhaj CC – 7:00 PM

November 20, Friday

TBC vs TBC (1st Semi-Final) – 1:00 PM

TBC vs TBC (2nd Semi-Final) – 3:00 PM

TBC vs TBC (Bronze Final) – 6:00 PM

TBC vs TBC (Final) – 8:00 PM


ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Venue 

All matches will be held at the Montjuic Olympic Ground in Barcelona.


ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Squads

Bangladesh Kings CC: Jubed Miah, Moshiur Rahman, Shakil Mia, Sofiqul Islam, Saqib Muhammad, MD Rahul, Moynul Islam, Hussain Aminul, Shahedur Rahman, MD Shofi Ahmed, Tahed Ahmed, Kamrul Islam Foysol, Soyful Islam, MD Shafiullah, Salman Ahmed, Ajamal Naseri, Rahman Ahababur Priok, Ripon Ahmed, Foyez Ahmed, Miah Jakir, Sovon Najmul Huda, Sadikur Rahman, Moyez Uddin, MD Saiful Islam, Ripon Alom and Shemu Ahmed.

Falco CC: Awais Ahmed, Tanveer Iqbal, Adeel Sarwar, Kamran Raja, Rehman Ullah, Shahbaz Ahmed, Naeem Hussain Shah, Awais Khan, Nadeem Shahzad, Javed Akram, Muhammad Yaseen, Khawar Javed, Adnan Ghazanfar, Ijaz Ahmad, Babar Zaheer, Muhammad Zahid, Muhammad Banaras, Adeel Arif, Muhammad Sheraz, Umar Shahzad and Yasir Razzak.

Fateh CC: Ali Rafiq, Amanbir Singh Sran, Bhawandeep Singh, Davinder Singh, Gurvinder Singh, Hargurjit Singh, Iqbal Wajid, Khawaja M Sartajuddin, Kuldeep Singh, Lakhvir Singh Vinty, Manish Kumar Tokhi, Manjinder Singh Lovely, Rajiv Singh, Randip Singh Daid, Shantanu Sharma Sonu, Manvir Singh, Happy Singh and Gurpreet Singh.

Badalona Shaheen CC: Bilawal Khan, Dilawar Khan, Babar Khan, Malik Mati Ur Rehman, Umair Javed, Hamza Ali, Shafeer Mohammad, Hamza Saleem, Sajawal Khan, Adil Hassan, Adeel Abbas, Badar Iqbal, Malik Sami Ur Rehman, Mustafa Saleem, Atiq Malik Ur Rehman and Kuldeep Lal.

Catalunya CC: Mohammad Yasin, Muhammad Armghan Khan, Ali Azam, Naveed Aslam, Yasir Ali, Shahbaz Shaukat, Muhammad Safdar, Saqib Latif, Nisar Ahmed, Rauf Zaman, Syed Khawar, Sharique Agha, Mujahid Ali, Syed Rizvi, Nadim Hussain, Asim Javeed, Abdul Awan, Naved Arif, Zahid Javed Butt, Mubashir Ali, Malik Asghar, Muhammad Asif, Pavan Kumar, Zeeshan Riaz, Muhammad Rafique and Zeeshan Ahmed.

Catalunya Tigers CC: Ghulam Sarwar, Zulqarnain Haider, Muhammad Kashif, Razaqat Ali, Davinder Singh Kaur, Muhammad Zeeshan, Samar Shamshad, Tahir Ilyas, Umair Aftab, Hardeep Singh, Muhammad Amir Raza Jamshad Afzal, Zain Ul Abiddin, Asim Ashraf, Asad Ali, Gurwinder Singh Sidhu, Ghulam Dastgeer, Muhammad Ilyas, Shahzaib Akram, Mustansar Iqbal, Musadaq Mubarak, Naveed Ahmad and Ali Sarmad.

Pak I Care: Atif Muhammad, Muhammad Kamran, Sheroz Ahmed, Abid Mahboob, Muhammad Jafri, Muhammad Ihsan, Asad Abbas, Bilal Hassan, Faisal Shah, Muhammad Babar, Adeel Shafqat, Mushtaq Zai, Farhat Azeem, Sikandar Ali, Zain Ali, Raja Nafees, Muhammad Afzal, Umair Ahmed, Hassan Gondal, Zeeshan Ali, Faisal Shehzad, Faizan Raja and Usman Aziz.

Minhaj CC: Usman Mushtaq-I, Alumdar Hussain, Mubashar Ali, Muhammad Riaz, Jafar Iqbal, Majid Hanif, Muhammad Amir, Shahzad Basharat, Waqas Basharat, Mukhtiar Singh, Khizar Ali, Heer Lal, Sarfraz Ahmed, Faizan Ali, Khalid Mehmood, Mohammed Tanner, Israr Ahmed, Babar Basharat, Amar Shahzad, Zaka Ullah, Muhammad Aftab Nawab, Yasin Javaid and Dilsher Ahmed.

Raval Sporting CC: Datta Karan, Kishitij Patel, Manish Manwani, Ishan Patel, Muhammad Rizwan, Yudhvir Singh, Gaurang Mahyavanshi, Muhammad Naveed, Rohin Kumar, Gurpreet Singh, Numan Ali, Himanshu John, Kishor Kumar Trikamal, Unnatkumar Patel, Numan Ali, Aamir Manzoor, Nilkeshkumar Patel, Momin Alinaki, Muhammad Shiekh, Naveen Kumar, Nandan Bathani and Lovepreet Singh.


ECS T10 Barcelona 2020 Live Streaming Details

ECS T10 Barcelona will be streamed on FanCode, Sports Flick and European Cricket Network’s YouTube channel.

Check Also

Odisha Cricket League 2020-21: Full Schedule, match timings, venue, squads and live streaming details

After a lot of huffs and puffs, cricket is set to resume in Odisha from December 27 with O…