ECS T10 Malta 2020: Full schedule, match timings, venue, squads and live streaming details

All you need to know about ECS T10 Malta 2020 (December Edition).

After the first edition of ECS T10, Malta concluded on Friday, the December edition of the league will start on December 9. Marsa CC emerged victorious against Atlas UTC Knights CC by a huge margin of 35 runs in the finals at the Marsa Sports Club.

Six teams will battle it out for the trophy from December 9. The teams participating in the tournament are Overseas CC, Atlas UTC Knights CC, Msida Warriors CC, Southern Crusaders CC, Super Kings and Marsa CC.


ECS T10 Malta 2020 Schedule and Match Timings (All Times in IST)

Marsa CC vs Super Kings – 1:00 PM

Msida Warriors CC vs Atlas UTC Knights CC – 3:00 PM

Super Kings vs Marsa CC – 5:00 PM

Atlas UTC Knights CC vs Msida Warriors CC – 7:30 PM

December 10, Thursday

Overseas CC vs Msida Warriors CC – 1:00 PM

Southern Crusaders CC vs Marsa CC – 3:00 PM

Overseas CC vs Msida Warriors CC – 5:00 PM

Southern Crusaders CC vs Marsa CC – 7:00 PM

December 11, Friday

Atlas UTC Knights CC vs Southern Crusaders CC – 1:00 PM

Super Kings vs Overseas CC – 3:00 PM

Atlas UTC Knights CC vs Southern Crusaders CC – 5:00 PM

Super Kings vs Overseas CC – 7:00 PM

December 12, Saturday

Super Kings vs Msida Warriors CC – 3:00 PM

Atlas UTC Knights CC vs Marsa CC – 5:00 PM

Super Kings vs Msida Warriors CC – 7:00 PM

December 13, Sunday

Southern Crusaders CC vs Msida Warriors CC – 2:00 PM

Marsa CC vs Atlas UTC Knights CC – 5:00 PM

Southern Crusaders CC vs Msida Warriors CC – 7:00 PM

December 16, Wednesday

Marsa CC vs Overseas CC – 3:00 PM

Southern Crusaders CC vs Super Kings – 5:00 PM

Marsa CC vs Overseas CC – 7:00 PM

December 17, Thursday

Atlas UTC Knights CC vs Overseas CC – 3:00 PM

Super Kings vs Southern Crusaders CC – 5:00 PM

Atlas UTC Knights CC vs Overseas CC – 7:00 PM

December 18, Friday

Marsa CC vs Msida Warriors CC – 3:00 PM

Overseas CC vs Southern Crusaders CC – 5:00 PM

Msida Warriors CC vs Marsa CC – 7:00 PM

December 19, Saturday

Atlas UTC Knights CC vs Super Kings – 3:00 PM

Southern Crusaders CC vs Overseas CC – 5:00 PM

Super Kings vs Atlas UTC Knights CC – 7:00 PM

December 20, Sunday

TBC vs TBC (1st SF) – 2:00 PM

TBC vs TBC (2nd SF) – 4:00 PM

TBC vs TBC (Final) – 7:00 PM


ECS T10 Malta 2020 Venue

All matches will be held at the Marsa Sports Club in Malta.


ECS T10 Malta 2020 Squads

Overseas CC: Clyde Palmer, Heinrich Gericke, Sean Byrne, Daniel Kniverton, Charl Kleinepunte, Deon Vosloo, James Spackman, Gerald Sant, Jurg Hirschi, Christo Viljoen, Andy Naudi, Matthew Towns, Lee Tuck, David Marks, Ethan Xuereb, Jack Barritt and Dean Stevenson.

Southern Crusaders CC: Ishantha Kariyawasam, Gopal Thakur, Angelo Delardon, Ryan Ricky Bastiansz, Indika Thilan Perera, Royal Butt, Jamadiul Hossain, Michael Goonetilleke, Eardley Chandiram, Zeeshan Yousaf, Jojo Thomas, Ezhaq Masih, Lakshitha Senavirathna and Muhammad Bilal.

Atlas UTC Knights CC: Ciril Mathew, Nithin Sunny, Samuel Mangat Stanislaus, Akash Lal Remesan, Alameen Begham, Asif Sha, Basil George, Bose Paul, Eldhose Mathew, Justin Shaju, Manoj Salikumar Panicker, Sujesh K Appu, Ajay John, Avinash Dileep, Niyas Pullariyil Muhammed, Muhammed Jameel Subair, Nithin K Babu

Super Kings: Mittul Patel, Nishit Bhatt, Saneesh Kumar, Abhishek Prajapati, Amandeep Ralhan, Asif Ali Khan, Jitesh Kumar Patel, Prithvi Chauhan, Rammohan Gardas, Zoheb Malek, Darshit Patankar, Girish Bapathu, Tarak Shah, Akhil Konda, Shubham Patel

Marsa CC: Haroon Mughal, Muhammad Usma, Fanyan Mughal, Waseem Abbas, Zeeshan Khan, Nowell Kholsa, Sumair Khan, David Athwal, Farhan Masih, Niraj Khanna, Noshair Akhter, Wassem Abbas, Fanyan Mughal, Glenn Tavilla, Muhammad Zubbair, Sidhart Anand, Abhishek Kuntala and John Grima.

Msida Warriors CC: Salu Thomas, Rahul Nair, Dives Kumar, Justin George, Basil Joy, Shijil Joy, Samuel George, Manuel Antony, Renil Paul, Jibin Sebastian, Akhil Piostine, Rijesh Jayamalli, Titi Thomas, Sebin Joseph, Sachin Baby, Tom Thomas, Rajeesh Mundoli.


ECS T10 Malta 2020 Live Streaming Details

ECS T10 Malta will be streamed on FanCode, Sports Flick and European Cricket Network’s YouTube channel.

Check Also

Odisha Cricket League 2020-21: Full Schedule, match timings, venue, squads and live streaming details

After a lot of huffs and puffs, cricket is set to resume in Odisha from December 27 with O…