Vincy Premier League T10 2020: Full schedule, match timings, venue, squads and live streaming details

All you need to know about Vincy Premier League T10 2020 (November Edition).

Arnos Vale Sporting Complex

The second edition of VPL T10 which is also known as Vincy Premier League T10 2.0 will commence on November 7 and will go on until the 22nd of November. A total of 6 teams will take part in this event and will battle out for the trophy.

Salt Pond Breakers will start as favourites after a marvellous season during the first edition of this league.


Vincy Premier League T10 2020 Schedule and Match Timings (All Times in IST)  

November 07, Saturday

Grenadines Divers vs Botanical Garden Rangers, 9:00 PM

Salt Pond Breakers vs Dark View Explorers- 11:00 PM

November 08, Sunday

Dark View Explorers vs Grenadines Divers – 9:00 PM

La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers – 11:00 PM

November 09, Monday

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers – 9:00 PM

Botanical Garden Rangers vs La Soufriere Hikers – 11:00 PM

November 10, Tuesday

Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers – 9:00 PM

Dark View Explorers vs Botanical Garden Rangers – 11:00 PM

November 11, Wednesday

Grenadines Divers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers – 8:00 PM

La Soufriere Hikers vs Dark View Explorers – 10:30 PM

November 12, Thursday

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Botanical Garden Rangers – 8:00 PM

La Soufriere Hikers vs Salt Pond Breakers – 10:30 PM

November 13, Friday

La Soufriere Hikers vs Dark View Explorers – 8:00 PM

Grenadines Divers vs Botanical Garden Rangers – 10:30 PM

November 14, Saturday

Dark View Explorers vs Grenadines Divers – 8:00 PM

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers – 10:30 PM

November 15, Sunday

Botanical Garden Rangers vs Salt Pond Breakers – 8:00 PM

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Dark View Explorers – 10:30 PM

November 16, Monday

La Soufriere Hikers vs Grenadines Divers – 8:00 PM

Botanical Garden Rangers vs Salt Pond Breakers – 10:30 PM

November 17, Tuesday

Botanical Garden Rangers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers – 8:00 PM

Salt Pond Breakers vs La Soufriere Hikers – 10:30 PM

November 18, Wednesday

Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers- 8:00 PM

Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers – 10:30 PM

November 20, Friday

1st Place vs 2nd Place (Eliminator 1) – 8:00 PM

3rd Place vs 4th Place (Eliminator 2) – 10:30 PM

November 21, Saturday

5th Place vs 6th Place – 8:00 PM

Loser of Eliminator 1 vs Winner of Eliminator 02 (Eliminator 3) – 10:30 PM

November 22, Sunday

President’s XI vs Loser of Eliminator 3 – 8:00 PM

Winner of Eliminator 1 vs Winner of Eliminator 3 (Final) – 10:30 PM


Vincy Premier League T10 2020 Venue 

All matches will be held at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex in St Vincent.


Vincy Premier League T10 2020 Squads

Botanical Garden Rangers: Kenneth Dember (Marquee), Donwell Hector, Donald Delpleche, Emmanuel Stewart, Zemron Providence, Romario Bibby, Hyron Shallow, Atticus Browne, Kimali Williams, Keron Cottoy, Solomon Bascombe, Ronique Laborde and Winston Samuel.

Fort Charlotte Strikers: Gidron Pope (Marquee), Rickford Walker, Kirton Lavia, Alex Samuel, Kimson Dalzell, Nigel Small, Chelson Stowe, Andrew Thomas, Sylvan Spencer, Ray Jordan, Rasheed Fredericks, Sealroy Williams and Johnson Charles.

Dark View Explorers: Lindon James (Marquee), Shammon Hooper, Jaheil Walters, Wesrick Strough, Drumo Toney, O’J Matthews, Jade Matthews, Denson Hoyte, Alick Athanaze, Deron Greaves, Miles Bascombe and Dean Browne.

Salt Pond Breakers: Sunil Ambris (Marquee), Ryan John, Tijourn Pope, Ricavo Williams, Seon Sween, Leshawn Lewis, Jeremy Layne, Romano Pierre, Davian Barnum, Kensley Joseph, Delorn Johnson, Javid Harry and Urnel Thomas.

La Soufriere Hikers: Desron Maloney (Marquee), Othneil Lewis, Kavem Hodge, Andre Hunte, Benniton Stapleton, Nickie Antoine, Anson Latchman, Rayon Williams, Dillon Douglas, Salvan Browne, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry and Kemron Strough.

Grenadines Divers: Obed McCoy (Marquee), Kadir Nedd, Geron Wyllie, Braxie Browne, Romario Grant, Wayne Harper, Kevin Abraham, Leon Quashie, Jordan Samuel, Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Razine Browne and Tyrone Theophile.


Vincy Premier League T10 2020 Live Streaming Details

Vincy Premier League T10 will be streamed on FanCode for Indian fans.

Check Also

Odisha Cricket League 2020-21: Full Schedule, match timings, venue, squads and live streaming details

After a lot of huffs and puffs, cricket is set to resume in Odisha from December 27 with O…